Please Dont Tell Her-Jason Mraz


Famous as :
Birth Name :
Jason Thomas Mraz
Birth Date :
June 23, 1977
Birth Place :
Mechanicsville, Virginia, USA
Spouse :
Sheridan Edley Mraz (2001-divorced)
Claim to fame :
Single "The Remedy (I Won't Worry)" (2003)

Jason Mraz is a Virginia musician Czech descent. With a musical style blend of reggae, pop, rock, folk, jazz and hip-hop music makes Mraz become rich.

Born on June 23, 1973, a musician with the original name Jason Thomas Mraz was first released his debut album in 2002 with the title WAITING FOR MY POCKET TO COME.

Interval 3 years later, he returned his second album released on July 26, 2005, MR. AZ under the label of Atlantic Records. On this second album, Mraz's name began bustling about. Even the album that made the song The Remedy (I Will not Worry) as the first single came to be nominated for a Grammy Award in the arena for Best Engineered Album.

May 13, 2008, Mraz released his album back to third. Album under the title W E SING. WE DANCE. Steal THINGS WE'm Yours single candidate. The single was successful on Top 10 Hits on the Billboard Hot 100 in September 2008. Even in October 2008, the third album could Mraz sold over 500 thousand copies just in America alone.

Music beings at the prestigious event, Grammy Award-to-51, single I'm Yours successfully nominated for Song of the Year and Mraz was nominated for Best Male Pop Vocal. While the album itself was nominated in the category Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical.

In a series of tours to Asia, Mraz appeared in Indonesia in the event the Java Jazz Festival 2009, 6-7 March 2009.

Share this

Related Posts

Next Post »

1 komentar:

Write komentar